Records and Statistics

Captain's Trophy (Since 2013)

2015 Gary Loveless
2014 Ash Jolly
2013 Mark Rowland

Clubman Winners (Since 1988)

2015 Mark Rowland
2014 Darren Grayer
2013 Mark Rowland
2012 John Barrett
2011 Carl Mason
2010 Richard White
2009 Michael Gurd
2008 Russell Browning and Chris Walton
2007 Russell Browning
2006 Darren Grayer
2005 John Barrett
2004 Robin Upton
2003 Vic Loveless
2002 Tony Weedon
2001 Jason Franks
2000 Tim Pennell
1999 Ernie Noyce
1998 Tony Weedon
1997 John Barrett
1996 Len Barrett and Horace Riddett
1995 Len Barrett
1994 Mike and Serena Duro
1993 Vic Loveless
1992 Darren Grayer
1991 Mike Duro
1990 Horace Riddett
1989 John Barrett
1988 Peter Arnold

Club Records

Highest Team Score (Competition) 348 - 3 vs Old Basing II 2003
Highest Team Score (Friendly) 348 - 6 vs Cuckoo 1982
Lowest Team Score (For) 16 vs Romsey 1955
Lowest Team Score (Against) 19 by Ampfield 2003
Best Bowling 9 - 15 N. Moore vs Milford 1964
Most Runs in Season 1831 runs by J. Barrett 1989
Highest Individual Score 157 by D. Grayer v Old Basing 2nds 2003
Most Wickets in Season 82 K. Hayward 1993
Most Wickets in Season (LGE) 72 T. Spencer * 1971
Most Hundreds in Season 5 by G. Loveless 1990
Most Fifties in Season 14 by J. Barrett 1989
Double of 50 Wickets / 1000 runs in Seasoon K. Hayward 1989 / 1993 D. Grayer 1990

Evening League Centurians
M. Bowen 100 not out 1994
G. Loveless 103 not out 1995
L. Palmer 105 not out 2002

Six Hit Trophy

John Barrett 19, 1988
John Barrett 30, 1989
Kevin Hayward 22, 1990
Kevin Hayward 38, 1991
Kevin Hayward 35, 1992
Kevin Hayward 37, 1993
Matthew Bowen 30, 1994
Gary Loveless 43, 1995
Ben Arnold 35, 1996
Gary Loveless 20, 1997
Kevin Hayward 24, 1998
Kevin Hayward 20 , 1999
Lee Palmer 21, 2000
Lee Palmer 18, 2001
Lee Palmer 16, 2002
Lee Palmer 29, 2003
Lee Palmer 19, 2004
Lee Palmer 24, 2004
Chris Garrett 29, 2006
Chris Garrett 15, 2007
Chris Walton 7, 2008
Russ Browning/Chris Shutler 6, 2009
Richard White 12, 2010
Gary Loveless 6, 2011
Terry Harrison 15, 2012
Terry Harrison 29, 2013
Terry Harrison 14, 2014
Terry Harrison 44, 2015

Players' Player

The Len Barrett Shield as it is known was first awarded in 2008 and the winners have been as follows
2015 Gary Loveless
2014 Sam Dempster
2013 Terry Harrison
2012 Sam Dempster
2011 Darren Grayer and Terry Harrison (shared)
2010 Matt Sharman
2009 Richard White
2008 Andy Reynolds

Best Partnerships by Wicket

1st 233 Chris Walton and Gary Loveless Breamore 1997
2nd 203* Chris Walton and Gary Loveless Coombe Bisset 1994
3rd 191 Ian Janes and Neil Carpenter T V Times 1980
4th 156* Kevin Hayward and Graham Goddard Godshill 1995
5th 157 Kevin Hayward and John Barrett Chilbolton 1995
6th 142 Andy Reynolds and Darren Grayer North Baddesley 2001
7th 92* John Barrett and Gary Loveless Over Wallop 1991
8th 70 Gary Loveless and Ian Loveless Bramshaw 1986
9th 65* Kevin Hayward and Mike Ward Cadnam 1997
10th 101 Roger Loveless and Dennis Welch Paultons 1978

Best Partnerships of 150 plus

1 233 Chris Walton and Gary Loveless Breamore 1997
2 211 Andy Dent and Gary Loveless East Tytherley 1994
3 203* Chris Walton and Gary Loveless Coombe Bissett 1994
4 191 Ian Janes and Neil Carpenter TV Times 1980
5 189 Darren Grayer and Chris Walton Old Basing 2003
6 185* Gary Loveless and Richard Dempster Alderholt 2015
7 183 Darren Grayer and Sam Dempster Redlynch II 2014
8 180 Gary Loveless and Darren Grayer Sunday Colts CC 1990
9 175 Gary Loveless and Matt Bowen Woodgreen 1990
10 171 Gary Loveless and Ian Loveless Godshill 1987
11 169 Darren Grayer and Sam Dempster Cadnam 2013
12 162 Gary Loveless and John Barrett Lymington 3rds 1991
13 161 Gary Loveless and John Barrett Bashley 3rds 1990
14 158 Ian Janes and John Barrett Cadnam 1989
14 158 Darren Grayer and Andy Dent Camelot 1993
16 157 Kevin Hayward and John Barrett Chilbolton 1995
16 157 Andy Dent and Gary Loveless Brockenhurst 1993
16 157 Chris Walton and Gary Loveless Michelmersh 1995
19 156* Kevin Hayward and Graham Goddard Godshill 1995
19 156 Darren Grayer and Kevin Hayward Eastleigh and Ott 2003
21 155 Chris Garrett and Ben Stansfield IBM South Hants 2007
22 152 Gary Loveless and John Barrett Calmore 2nds 1991
*unbroken stand

Centurians (Since 1985 - League only)

122 Gary Loveless v Alderholt 2015
144 Terry Harrison v Bramshaw II 2015
107 Gary Loveless v Winton II 2015
108 Sam Dempster v Great Durnford 2014
102 Terry Harrison Winterbourne 2013
102* Chris Walton South Wilts IV 2013
111 Darren Grayer Michelmersh 2013
120 Darren Grayer Cadnam 2013
103 Chris Walton CBBEA 2011
101 Richard White IBM Hursley 2011
103 Chris Garrett IBM South Hants 2007
108 Chris Garrett Eastleigh 2nds 2007
147* Chris Walton Ampfield 2007
126* Chris Walton Portsmouth & Southsea 2nds 2006
136* Chris Walton Ringwood 2005
115 Lee Palmer Waterlooville 2nds 2005
102* Gary Loveless Locks Heath 2nds 2005
143 Kevin Hayward Portsmouth 3rds 2005
103* Lee Palmer IBM South Hants 2004
114 Chris Walton IBM South Hants 2004
105 Kevin Hayward Burley 2004
157 Darren Grayer Old Basing 2nds 2003
100 Lee Palmer Twyford 2001
138 Lee Palmer Exbury 2000
105 Chris Walton Breamore 1997
106 Gary Loveless Breamore 1997
103 Gary Loveless Exbury 1997
114 Chris Walton Michelmersh 1995
101 Andy Dent Lymington 3rds 1993
104 Andy Dent Camelot 1993
101* Gary Loveless Cargo Point 1992
113 Gary Loveless Calmore 3rds 1991
110 Gary Loveless New Milton 3rds 1990
122 Ian Loveless Beaulieu 1986

Best Performance (Since 1989)

1989 Kevin Hayward
1990 Phil Baker
1991 Kevin Hayward
1992 Kevin Hayward
1993 Andy Reynolds
1994 Matthew Bowen
1995 Chris Walton
1996 Darren Grayer
1997 Darren Grayer
1998 'Team 25/7/98'
1999 Jason Franks
2000 Lee Palmer
2001 John Barrett and Mike Ward
2002 Darren Grayer
2003 Paul Proudley
2004 Kevin Hayward
2005 Chris Walton and Lee Palmer
2006 Simon Smith
2007 Chris Walton
2008 Kevin Hayward
2009 Richard White
2010 Chris Garrett
2011 Richard White
2012 Terry Harrison
2013 Terry Harrison
2014 Sam Dempster
2015 Matt Rowland

Best Bowling - 5 Wickets or more (Since 1986)

Sam Dempster 5-32 v Shrewton 2015
Matt Rowland 5-100 v Redlynch II 2015
Sam Dempster 5-36 v Calmore III 2015
Darren Grayer 5-49 v Great Durnford 2014
Mark Rowland 5-24 Broughton 2011
Kevin Hayward 5-25 Bransgore 2010
Kevin Hayward 5-30 Hyde 2009
Chris Garrett 5-10 Portsmouth 3rds 2009
Darren Grayer 5-43 Cowplain 2008
Darren Grayer 5-30 Mudeford 2nds 2008
Pete Loader 5-40 Curdridge 2008
Chris Garrett 5-39 Southampton Community 2008
Chris Garrett 6-17 Easton and Martyr Worthy 2nds 2007
Jason Franks 5-37 IBM South Hants 2007
Darren Grayer 5-46 Ringwood 2007
Stewart Lee 6-20 Alderholt 2007
Pete Loader 5-28 Michlemersh 2005
Kevin Hayward 5-21 Fawley 2005
Jason Franks 5-19 Vospers 2005
Jason Franks 6-32 Farley 2003
Pete Loader 7-17 Broughton 2003
Kevin Hayward 7-8 Breamore 2003
Jason Franks 5-52 South Newton 2002
Darren Grayer 5-18 Worthy Down 2001
Darren Grayer 6-49 Sparsholt 2nds 2001
Jason Franks 6-29 North Baddesley 2001
Kevin Hayward 6-42 Twyford 2001
Mike Ward 5-49 Milford 1999
Darren Grayer 6-40 Sparsholt 1997
Jason Franks 5-22 Paultons 2nds 1997
Jason Franks 5-50 St Cross 1997
Kevin Hayward 5-46 Twyford 1997
Darren Grayer 5-44 South Newton 1995
Kevin Hayward 5-18 Farley 1995
Kevin Hayward 7-60 Griffin 1995
Kevin Hayward 8-37 Tadley Hobos 1995
Darren Grayer 6-20 Burley 1995
Denis Cox 5-30 Brockenhurst 1993
Mike Ward 5-43 Lymington 3rds 1993
Mike Ward 5-17 Ordnance Survey 1993
Kevin Hayward 5-17 Ordnance Survey 1993
Ray Browning 5-37 Milford on Sea 1993
Mike Ward 5-17 Blackfield 1993
Kevin Hayward 6-32 Cargo Point 1993
Mike Ward 5-43 Lymington 3rds 1992
Kevin Hayward 5-20 Alderholt 1992
Kevin Hayward 5-26 Cargo Point 1992
Phil Baker 5-12 Cadnam 2nds 1992
Kevin Hayward 5-40 Lymington 3rds 1991
Darren Grayer 6-37 Ellingham 2nds 1991
Mike Ward 6-33 New Milton 3rds 1991
Denis Cox 6-27 Ellingham 2nds 1991
John Barrett 5-36 Lymington 3rds 1991
Martin Dymott 5-39 Pennington 1991
Phil Baker 8-28 Beaulieu 1990
Denis Cox 6-27 New Milton 3rds 1990
Martin Dymott 5-22 Michlemersh 1989
Kevin Hayward 5-19 Lymington 3rds 1989
John Barrett 6-46 Esso 3rds 1989
Mike Ward 5-37 Wellow 1989
Mike Ward 6-31 Esso 2nds 1988
Mike Ward 7-26 Lymington 3rds 1988
Darren Grayer 6-50 Langley Manor 1988
Kevin Hayward 6-37 Hordle 1987
Mike Ward 6-18 Blackfield 1987
Pete Arnold 8-19 Woodgreen 1986
Pete Arnold 5-5 East Tytherley 1986

Champagne Moment...

2010 Jason Franks (Saturday)
2010 Terry Harrison (Tuesday)
2011 Carl Mason (Saturday)
2011 Russ Browning (Tuesday)
2012 Mark Rowland